Thursday, May 19, 2016

GANGSTARR 4 EVA


Don't even feel like drinking, or even gettin high.Cause all that's gonna do really, is accelerate the anxieties that I wish I could alleviate.But wait, I've been through a whole lot of other shit, before. So I oughta be able, to withstand some more.... My only crime, was that I'm too damn kind& now some scandalous motherfuckers wanna take what's mine .But they can't take the respect, that I've earned in my lifetime #GangStarr #OldSchool #ThatUpTownIsh #Lyricists